Last update on September 30, 2020

ThePornMap counts 1626 sites at the moment


Asa Akira

Asa Akira
4.2 (83.64%) 11 votes

Aliases: Akira Lee
Date of Birth: January 3, 1986
Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York
Country: United States
Body Type: Slim
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Height: 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight: 105 lbs (48 kg)
Measurements: 32C-24-32
Boobs: Fake/Enhanced
Piercings: None
Tattoos: Various
Number of Movies: 670+

External sources:

Asa Akira Biography

Asa Akira, whose real name is Asa Takigami, was born in 1986 and I can safely say that she’s by far the most popular Asian-American pornstar in the biz. Apart from being a pornographic actress, Asa Akira is an adult model and director. On top of that, she’s recently published her first book called “Insatiable: Porn – A Love Story.” This smoking hot babe has been active since 2006 and she’s appeared in hundreds of hardcore, girl-on-girl, and solo masturbation scenes. Asa Akira started her career as a dominatrix and then she worked as a stripper at one club in New York. After that, she got introduced to the adult film star Gina Lynn, who made an offer to her to shoot her first porn video. In the beginning, she was only focused on making lesbian scenes.

Asa Akira has been featured in many popular adult movies over the years and she even won the eminent AVN Female Performer of the Year Award in 2013. She was even one of the hosts at the 30th Annual AVN Awards. Her tremendous success is hardly surprising to me, considering how hot she is and just how much she enjoys starring in porn videos. Every scene she’s in is filled with lust and true passion, which makes them even better than they already are. Many magazines have ranked her among the best female adult actresses in the world and her videos are getting millions of views on various porn sites. As for her sexual orientation, pornstar Asa Akira doesn’t want to define it, as she’s attracted to both men and other women. She got married to a well-known adult movie director and actor Toni Ribas in 2012 but they got divorced five years later.

Similar pornstars to Asa Akira

(+16) Japanese Pornstars

Scroll Up