Last update on February 27, 2020

ThePornMap counts 1464 sites at the moment


Katsuni

Katsuni
4.5 (90%) 4 votes

Aliases: Katsumi / Atsumi / Kamasu / Belgazoo / Jayda
Date of Birth: April 9, 1979
Place of Birth: Lyon
Country: France
Body Type: Athletic
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Height: 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight: 116 lbs (53 kg)
Measurements: 32C-25-33
Boobs: Fake/Enhanced
Piercings: None
Tattoos: None
Number of Movies: 460+

External sources:

Katsuni Biography

Katsuni is a former pornographic actress who received numerous prestigious awards during her career. Those include the AVN Award for Female Foreign Performer of the Year, which she won multiple times, and many other ones. In total, Katsuni got over 35 awards in the period from 2002 to 2013. She had appeared in a large number of scenes and DVDs before she stopped shooting adult movies in 2013, so if you want to check out her entire catalog, you’ll need plenty of time on your hands. Moreover, her real name is Céline Tran and apart from doing porn, this stunning lady is a mainstream actress, a martial artist as well as a blogger for one famous pop culture French portal. The main reason why she’s decided to quit porn was to focus on pursuing a career in mainstream entertainment.

In spite of not being active in the industry for so long, Katsuni is still well-known and respected and has thousands of fans all over the globe. Soon after she had retired from her porn career, Katsuni was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame. That was bound to happen, considering how amazing of an actress she was. Katsuni has filmed a wide range of adult movies, from interracial encounters where she was fucked hard by well-hung and muscular black guys to very sensual and passionate lesbian scenes. But this pornstar is most known for her anal penetration performances and thanks to those, AVN gave her the award for the Best Anal Scene 3 years in a row. Aside from being great at fucking and sucking cocks, Katsuni looks breathtaking. Her father is from Vietnam and her mother’s family comes from France and I’d say that’s the perfect mix, as Katsuni stands out from all the other pornstars in the industry and looks exotic. It’s worth to mention that Katsuni has also done some work as a director and that she has her own line of lingerie.

Similar pornstars to Katsuni

(+13) Asian Pornstars

Scroll Up