Last update on February 27, 2020

ThePornMap counts 1464 sites at the moment


Mika Tan

Mika Tan
4.2 (83.33%) 6 votes

Aliases: Mikatan / Leiloni / Mika / Mika Okinawa
Date of Birth: November 27, 1977
Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii
Country: United States
Body Type: Average
Eye Color: Hazel
Hair Color: Black
Height: 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight: 120 lbs (55 kg)
Measurements: 36D-25-38
Boobs: Fake/Enhanced
Piercings: Navel
Tattoos: Chinese dragon on right thigh
Number of Movies: 580+

External sources:

Mika Tan Biography

Mika Tan is a retired pornographic actress from the US of Japanese, Samoan, and Chinese descent and she was born in 1977 in Honolulu, Hawaii. When she was very young, she worked as a child model and an extra in multiple television commercials. In addition to that, Mika was part of a dance troupe and appeared in a couple of theater performances. This Asian babe later acquired a Bachelor’s degree in biochemistry as well as a degree in psychology. During that time Mika did stripping and nude art modeling because she¬†needed lots of money to support her education. After finishing her studies and doing different jobs, she got discovered by an adult film director named¬†Jack Pearl. In the beginning, Mika only shot scenes with her husband at the time but then she decided to start working with other men to progress in her career.

When it comes to her physical appearance, Mika Tan has big enhanced tits and has a nice figure. Besides that, this Asian beauty has a tattoo of a Chinese dragon on her left thigh and a hot navel piercing. She was active in the industry from 1999 to 2016 and in that period she managed to film hundreds of porn videos and try out many different sex acts on the camera. Even though she retired a few years ago, Mika Tan is still very active and connected to the adult entertainment industry. Aside from being a certified makeup artist, this former pornstar is a producer and an independent consultant who’s responsible for quality control for one large adult DVD distribution company. Her main focus now seems to be on production and she’s trying to establish herself in that field and create high-quality hardcore movies starring Asian-American performers.

Similar pornstars to Mika Tan

(+13) Asian Pornstars

Scroll Up